Birthdates & Favorites Forms

Birthdates & Favorites Forms

 

FCAPTO recognizes our faculty and staff on their birthday and lets parents and students know about upcoming birthdays. We want to celebrate every faculty and staff member’s birthday! For those who have summer birthdays it has been our tradition to celebrate their 1/2 birthday (which I have listed here in addition to their true birthdate). You will find in the website calendar that only their 1/2 birthdays have been entered.

 

 

We ask the faculty and staff to complete a Favorite Things form which provides some insight into what each person likes (or dislikes) to give you ideas if you wish to purchase a gift for them.
Find the Favs!
We continue to update Teacher Favorites Forms as soon as we receive them!

Last, First Position Birthday Half Birthday
Alvarez, Priscilla Parra Professional (5th) 11-Jan
Baker, Dee Dee Music K-4th 11-April
Barrett, Anna 3rd 17-Jan
Bentham, Connie 7th/8th Music, HS Choir 21-Mar
Barron, Maria Lorena Upper School Custodian n/a
Brogden, Jason Biology, AP Biology, History of Science, Lynx 22-Nov
Buchanan, Claire 7th English, 9th Composition 13-Nov
Bunch, Jennifer Student Services Teacher 15-Feb
Butler, Rodney Athletic Director 17-July
Caros, Jason Headmaster, Western Civ. I 3-May
Caughlin, Veva Student Services Teacher 20-Jun 20-Dec
Chavez, Ann Student Services Teacher, Grammar 7-Mar
Coleman, Gayle Grammar Secretary 1-Feb
Cormack, Mallory 8th History, Latin II 31-Dec
Davis, Jackie Student Services (4th) 24-Jan
Deitzen, Brad 5th (Grade Level Chair), After School Care Director 24-July 24-Jan
Deitzen, Maggie Para Professional (Wright-K), After School Care Team Leader 7-April
Dietzler, Jackie Drill Team Coach 05-Nov
Doerstling, Meredith 5th 10-Dec
Fanning, Maggie Art K-5th 16-Sep
Follis, Sharon Office Manager 1-May
Fontenot, Penny 2nd (Grade Level Chair) 17-Jun 17-Dec
Foster, Paul PE – Grammar 3-Feb
Frost, Kerry Algebra I & II, Cross Country/Track (Dept. Chair) 5-Mar
Frost, Kevin Pre-Algebra, Athletics, Cross Country/Track 20-Oct
Goss, Lisa Middle School Office Staff 27-Feb
Greenberg, Jonathan 7th History, 8th Logic 24-Oct
Grzesiak, Alexandria 6th Literature, 12th Economics 14-July 14-Jan
Grzesiak, Monika 11th Literature & Rhetoric 22-Feb
Grzesiak, Przemek 6th & 8th History, Boys Dean 24-Aug
Hammers, Christi Para Professional 11/April
Hanna, Cathie Para Professional 25-Feb
Harris, Kathryn K 30-Oct
Hess, Claire Upper School Secretary 21-May
Hill, James Geometry, Pre-Calculus 21-Feb
Holloway, Gene Assistant Headmaster – Grammar 9-Dec
Howe, Serena 10th Literature, Latin 8th 30-Dec
Jackson, Hunter Orchestra 23-Nov
Jacob, Alexis 3rd Grade Co-Teacher 31-Jan
Jemison, Briana Academic Counselor 30-Dec
Jimenez, Andrew 5th 27-Jul 27-Jan
Jimenez, Ashley Student Services 1-Jan
Johnston, Kate Dyslexia 25-Jan
Jones, Katie Middle School Office Staff 13-Jun 13-Dec
Jones, Nicole Nurse- Part Time 27-Aug
Kenline, Megan 2nd 30-Jun 30-Dec
Klipsch, Ranika Upper School Office Staff 3-Jul 3-Jan
Kunath, Sean 7th & 8th Science, Latin I 17-Feb
Lang, John Facilities – only call if he is on campus 19-Mar
Livesey, Jennifer Student Services Teacher-Middle 07-Jul 07-Jan
Lovett, Kevin Facilities n/a
Lussier, Julie Grammar  Office Staff 14-Mar
Mallona, Dorothy 6th Grammar, Spanish I and II 5-Aug 5-Feb
Markos, Anastasia 5th – 7th Music 23-July 23-Jan
Matteoli, Jordan  AP Latin, Geometry 6-Apr
Misko, Alexander Assistant Headmaster – Upper, Western ? 10-Jan
Misko, Brandon Chemistry, AP Chemistry, Physics 24-Mar
Misko, Mary Testing Coordinator 6-May
Moore, Melissa Cheerleading Coach 15-Nov
Morris, Leslie K  (Grade Level Chair) 10-Sep
Mulvaney, Sarah 1st 6-May
Neumann, Kristie Speech 29-Mar
Nicholas, Dan Literature 12th, Senior Thesis 16-Oct
Nied, Elizabeth 4th 19-Aug
Ohman, Nicolle Para Professional 21-Sep
Palmer, Angie Drill Team Coach 8-Jan
Peterson, Lindsay 3rd 3-Oct
Plank, Janel PE – Grammar 20-Nov
Poarch, Jason 11th Government, 12th Philosophy 12-Feb
Pope Cody, Carol Nurse – Part time 30-Mar
Price, Greg Varsity Football Coach 6-Oct
Price, Julie 5th & 7th PE, Events Coordinator 2-May
Ramsey, Koni Para Professional 3-Jun 3-Dec
Reagan, Heather 6th Math, Girls Dean 27-Jul 27-Jan
Reed, Kathryn 1st  (Grade Level Chair) 3-Mar
Reilly, Jacob Latin II & III 25-Apr
Rice, Katherine Studio Art I & II, Art History 16-Nov
Rigall, Stephen 6th-8th Visual Art, Art I 4-Apr
Rogers, Catherine 9th English, Latin I, (English Dept. Chair) 5-May
Rogers, Jonathan Western Civilization II & III (Dept. Chair) 9-Apr
Rogers, Olivia 1st 24-May
Rossow, Rodney AP Calculus, Physics, AP Physics 16-Feb
Sanford, Isaac 6th & 8th Science 21-June 21-Dec
Scott, Laura Upper School Office Staff 20-Dec
Scott, Mark Top DOG Coordinator 18-May
Scott, Michelle Nurse 11-Nov
Seedorf, Angie PE, Algebra II 15-Apr
Sheley, Kim 2nd 19-Sep
Simia, Christopher BIC Teacher 29-Jan
Smith, Liz 8th English, 8th Music 21-Apr
Stipe, Abigail Western Civilization III & IV 28-Apr
Susi Grammar School Custodian n/a
Tarver, Joy 3rd (Grade Level Chair) 10-Nov
Taylor, Sasha Office Staff 30-June 30-Dec
Tutuska, John Logic II, Paideia n/a
Upham, Libby Office Manager 14-Mar
Ward, Ashley 4th 2-Nov
Wheeler, Steffanie Debate, Theater I & II, Yearbook/Journalism 8-Jul 8-Jan
White, Kelly 504/ESL 14-Jun 14-Dec
Willoughby, Veronica Para Professional (Mulvaney 1st grade) 29-Sep
Wingard, Maura Debate 22-July 22-Jan
Wood, Mandi 4th (Grade Level Chair) Team 3-5 16-Mar
Wozniak, Darlene Nurse – Middle & Upper (PT) 2-Oct
Wright, Pamela K 8-Feb
Yates, Amy PE – Middle & Upper 4-Jun 4-Dec